Exchange Rate - Dollar, Euro, India Rupees , Today's Market - विनिमय दर - बाजार - कारोबार - खबरें

Indicat Finance
Commodity Updates
Exchange Rates
7:50 PM, 23-Sep-2014
  Rupee falls by 00.00 paise against Dollar reaches 60.93 (INR) to a Dollar
 
  Pound raised by 00.00(Rs./bbl) reach 99.99(Rs/bbl) to a Pound
Sensex
27244.98  -00.04
Dollar  (Rs.)
60.93  00.00
As on 23-Sep-2014
HDFC Childrens Gift Fund - Investment Plan fund is top mutual fund with latest Nav . The average return in last 1 year and 3 years are % and 21.87% respectively. Total net assets of HDFC Childrens Gift Fund - Investment Plan mutaul fund is Rs. crores.
ICICI Prudential Focus... fund with latest Nav 19.22(30/09/13) gives the average return of 6.91% in last 1 year and 22.26% in last 3 years. Total net assets of ICICI Prudential Focus... mutaul fund is Rs. 3,532.16(31/12/11) crores.
Axis Equity Fund fund with latest Nav gives the average return of % in last 1 year and 22.58% in last 3 years. Total net assets of Axis Equity Fund mutaul fund is Rs. crores.
Tata Ethical Fund - Pl... fund with latest Nav gives the average return of % in last 1 year and 22.74% in last 3 years. Total net assets of Tata Ethical Fund - Pl... mutaul fund is Rs. crores.
7:50 PM, 23-Sep-2014
  Rupee Dollar (CNY/INR) exchange rate is now 9.930, dollar rupee exchange rate in the business of the day's high of Rs 9.937 and touched a low level of Rs 9.911 . Dollars bid price and offer price are 9.930 and 9.935 Rs. respectively
  Rupee Euro (JPY/INR) exchange rate is now 0.561, day's high of Rs 0.563 and touched a low level of Rs 0.560 . Euro's bid price and offer price are 0.561 and 0.561 Rs. respectively
  Rupee Pound (AUD/INR) exchange rate is now 54.243, with day's high of Rs 54.388, Pound touched a low level of Rs 53.996 . pound bid price and offer price are 54.243 and 54.300 Rs. respectively
  Todays Rupee Australian Doller (GBP/INR) exchange rate is 99.985, the Australian Doller Rupee exchange rate touched the day's high and low of 100.032 and 99.351 . Its bid price and offer price are 99.985 and 100.065 Rs. respectively
Latest Exchange Rates
As on 7:50 PM, 23-Sep-2014
 CurrencyValue (Rs.)DayHighDayLowBidOffer
 CNY/INR9.9309.9379.9119.9309.935
 JPY/INR0.5610.5630.5600.5610.561
 AUD/INR54.24354.38853.99654.24354.300
 GBP/INR99.985100.03299.35199.985100.065
 EUR/INR78.52078.61678.16378.52078.565
 USD/INR60.93361.00060.86060.93360.963
Currency Converter

From Currency:
To Currency:    
Amount:

Exchange Rate
7:50 PM, 23-Sep-2014
MoneyRate
  Dollar  (Rs.)60.9300.00
  Euro  (Rs.)78.52
  Pound  (Rs.)99.99+00.00
Commodity
CommodityRate
Share Market
5:12 PM, 23-Sep-2014
ListsIndex
  Sensex27244.98-00.04
  Midcap9901.20-00.27
  Smallcap11283.89-00.35
Foreign Investment
Foreign Direct Investment Graph
Inflation
Inflation CPI-AL Graph
Gold
Gold Rates graphs One Week