Exchange Rate - Dollar, Euro, India Rupees , Today's Market - विनिमय दर - बाजार - कारोबार - खबरें

Indicat Finance
Commodity Updates
Exchange Rates
5:17 PM, 29-Jul-2014
  Rupee up by 00.00 paise against the Dollar reach Rs. 60.12 (INR) to a Dollar
  Rupee up by 00.00 paise against the Euro reach Rs. 80.77 (INR) to a Euro
  Pound raised by 00.00(Rs./bbl) reach 102.05(Rs/bbl) to a Pound
Sensex
26173.47  -00.03
Dollar  (Rs.)
60.12  +00.00
As on 27-Jul-2014
UTI Equity Fund fund is top mutual fund with latest Nav . The average return in last 1 year and 3 years are % and 15.27% respectively. Total net assets of UTI Equity Fund mutaul fund is Rs. crores.
Axis Equity Fund fund with latest Nav gives the average return of % in last 1 year and 15.37% in last 3 years. Total net assets of Axis Equity Fund mutaul fund is Rs. crores.
HDFC Balanced Fund fund with latest Nav gives the average return of % in last 1 year and 15.53% in last 3 years. Total net assets of HDFC Balanced Fund mutaul fund is Rs. crores.
ICICI Prudential Dynamic Fund - Regular Plan fund with latest Nav gives the average return of % in last 1 year and 15.60% in last 3 years. Total net assets of ICICI Prudential Dynamic Fund - Regular Plan mutaul fund is Rs. crores.
5:12 PM, 29-Jul-2014
  Rupee Dollar (CNY/INR) exchange rate is now 9.726, dollar rupee exchange rate in the business of the day's high of Rs 9.727 and touched a low level of Rs 9.710 . Dollars bid price and offer price are 9.726 and 9.732 Rs. respectively
  Rupee Euro (JPY/INR) exchange rate is now 0.590, day's high of Rs 0.590 and touched a low level of Rs 0.589 . Euro's bid price and offer price are 0.590 and 0.590 Rs. respectively
  Rupee Pound (USD/INR) exchange rate is now 60.115, with day's high of Rs 60.125, Pound touched a low level of Rs 60.085 . pound bid price and offer price are 60.115 and 60.145 Rs. respectively
  Todays Rupee Australian Doller (EUR/INR) exchange rate is 80.758, the Australian Doller Rupee exchange rate touched the day's high and low of 80.808 and 80.669 . Its bid price and offer price are 80.758 and 80.823 Rs. respectively
Latest Exchange Rates
As on 5:17 PM, 29-Jul-2014
 CurrencyValue (Rs.)DayHighDayLowBidOffer
 CNY/INR9.7269.7279.7109.7269.732
 JPY/INR0.5900.5900.5890.5900.590
 USD/INR60.11560.12560.08560.11560.145
 EUR/INR80.75880.80880.66980.75880.823
 AUD/INR56.47256.57156.39756.47256.530
 GBP/INR102.041102.182101.932102.041102.128
Currency Converter

From Currency:
To Currency:    
Amount:

Exchange Rate
5:17 PM, 29-Jul-2014
MoneyRate
  Dollar  (Rs.)60.12+00.00
  Euro  (Rs.)80.77+00.00
  Pound  (Rs.)102.05+00.00
Commodity
CommodityRate
Share Market
4:36 PM, 29-Jul-2014
ListsIndex
  Sensex26173.47-00.03
  Midcap9192.73-00.14
  Smallcap10062.44-00.07
Foreign Investment
Foreign Direct Investment Graph
Inflation
Inflation CPI-AL Graph
Gold
Gold Rates graphs One Week